This is the "Databases" page of the "Search Engine Marketing" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Search Engine Marketing   Tags: marketing  

Databases for researching Search Engine Marketing. News and tools. Books on SEO, search engines, and Internet users. Search engine marketing terms.
Last Updated: Feb 26, 2013 URL: http://researchguides.library.vanderbilt.edu/searchenginemarketing Print Guide RSS UpdatesEmail AlertsShareThis

Databases Print Page
  Search: 
 

Walker Management Library Databases

  • e-Marketer  
      
    Contains market research reports that focus on how e-commerce and the Internet affect business and industry. eStat section has statistics and graphs on Internet-related topics.
  • Gartner  
      
    An authoritative source on IT data, analysis & opinion. Includes executive summaries, perspectives/research briefs, research notes, & special reports on IT-related issues. Spotlights key technologies, products, trends, opportunities, vendors & products.
  • MarketResearch.com  
      
    Provides access to the fulltext of marketing studies produced by a variety of research firms. Information on demographics & markets.
  • Forrester  
      
    Reports and analysis that focus on the business implications of technology change. Jupiter media research and analysis incorporated into Forrester. License does not include direct access to Forrester analysts for research inquiries, please do not phone, write, or send e-mail inquiries.
  • Frost & Sullivan  
      
    Provides access to international, regional and country specific market research reports with a focus on markets, companies, consumers, technologies, research and development, and industry trends.
  • Business Source Premier  
      
    Covers most subject areas related to business: management, marketing, economics, finance, accounting, & international business. Includes company reports, SWOT analyses, working papers, country reports, industry reports, case studies, etc.
 

Search For More Databases

The Walker Management Library has access to dozens of Owen Graduate School of Management and Vanderbilt University licensed databases. These resources provide access to business news and journals, as well as highly specialized content on an extensive range of business topics and research disciplines. Access and use restrictions apply to some resources, and use of these resources imply acceptance of our Copyright and Licensing Restrictions. Databases can be found in the following ways:

Walker Management Library

Profile Image
Walker Management Library
Contact Info
Walker Management Library
Owen Graduate School of Management
401 21st. Avenue South
Nashville, TN 37203
(615) 322-2970
Send Email
 
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip