This is the "Databases" page of the "Advertising and Public Relations" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Advertising and Public Relations   Tags: advertising, marketing, public_relations  

Databases, advertising and PR books, data resources, and advertising associations.
Last Updated: Jan 30, 2013 URL: http://researchguides.library.vanderbilt.edu/advertising Print Guide RSS UpdatesEmail AlertsShareThis

Databases Print Page
  Search: 
 

Walker Management Library Databases

  • Business & Industry  
      
    Broad business information database that focuses on facts, figures, events and market information about companies, industries, products and markets. Use ADVANCED SEARCH for more precise search options.
  • Business Source Premier  
      
    Covers most subject areas related to business: management, marketing, economics, finance, accounting, & international business. Includes company reports, SWOT analyses, working papers, country reports, industry reports, case studies, etc.
  • Factiva  
      
    Full-text of business magazines, trade publications, & newspapers including the Wall Street Journal. Use the submenus to refine your search by source, company, subject, industry, region and/or language.
  • TableBase  
      
    Contains tables & text excerpted from numerous publications. Using the ADVANCED SEARCH option, users can limit searches by choosing from lists of concept terms, marketing terms, countries, industries, & document types.
  • e-Marketer  
      
    Contains market research reports that focus on how e-commerce and the Internet affect business and industry. eStat section has statistics and graphs on Internet-related topics as well as a dashboard on all advertising, both traditional and electronic.
 

Search for more Databases

The Walker Management Library has access to dozens of Owen Graduate School of Management and Vanderbilt University licensed databases. These resources provide access to business news and journals, as well as highly specialized content on an extensive range of business topics and research disciplines. Access and use restrictions apply to some resources, and use of these resources imply acceptance of our Copyright and Licensing Restrictions. Databases can be found in the following ways:

Walker Management Library

Profile Image
Walker Management Library
Contact Info
Walker Management Library
Owen Graduate School of Management
401 21st. Avenue South
Nashville, TN 37203
(615) 322-2970
Send Email
 
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip